Schedule

What's on this week

Monday

00:01 – 06:00 Through the night
06:00 – 07:00 Non-stop hour
07:00 – 09:00 Shaun Smith
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 - 12:00 Tim Angell & Nikki Heal
12:00 – 14:00 The Monday Lunchbox with Gaby and Kris
14:00 – 16:00 Paul Mallon
16:00 – 17:00 Drivetime (starts with an hour of non-stop songs)
17:00 – 19:00 Steve Fountain
19:00 - 21:00 Peter Fairhead with Bath Country
21:00 – 22:00 Out of Africa with Paul Crossley
22:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath

Tuesday

00:01 – 07:00 Through the night
07:00 – 09:00 Shaun Smith
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 – 12:00 Tim Angell & Nikki Heal
12:00 – 14:00 Cynthia Wihardja – Brave Business Conversations
14:00 – 16:00 Happy Tuesday with Stephanie Hill
16:00 – 17:00 Drivetime (starts with an hour of non-stop songs)
17:00 – 19:00 Steve Fountain
19:00 – 21:00 Lisa Merryweather-Millard
21:00 – 23:00 Stage Time with Matt Owens
23:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath

Wednesday

00:01 – 07:00 Through the night
07:00 – 09:00 Shaun Smith
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 – 12:00 Tim Angell & Nikki Heal
12:00 – 14:00 Bath Means Business with Kari Erickson
14:00 – 16:00 Dave Garwood
16:00 – 17:00 Drivetime (starts with an hour of non-stop songs)
17:00 – 19:00 Steve Fountain
19:00 – 21:00 Bring On 2021
21:00 – 23:00 The Sunday Music Show with Jools Scott (repeat from Sunday)
23:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath

Thursday

00:01 – 07:00 Through the night
07:00 – 09:00 Nick Day
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 – 12:00 Simon McNeill-Ritchie
12:00 – 14:00 Stephanie Hill
14:00 – 16:00 Bob Crampton
16:00 – 17:00 Drivetime (starts with an hour of non-stop songs)
17:00 – 19:00 Steve Fountain
19:00 – 21:00 Meaningful Matters with Jules Mittra
21:00 – 23:00 Pride Music Special with Mike and Milly
23:00 – 23:59~ Late Night Bath

Friday

00:01 – 07:00 Through the night
07:00 – 09:00 Nick Day
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 – 12:00 Simon McNeill-Ritchie
12:00 – 14:00 Robbie Dixon
14:00 – 16:00 Dave Mason with The Lost Sessions
16:00 – 17:00 Dave Mason with The Indie Disco
17:00 – 19:00 Shaun Smith & Kerrianne
19:00 – 21:00 Friday Night Fry Up
21:00 – 23:00 Dan King DJ mix
23:00 – 00:59 Non-stop Motown and Soul

Saturday

0001 - 0200 Non-stop Motown and Soul
02:00 – 08:00 Through the night
08:00 – 10:00 Shaun Smith
10:00 – 12:00 The Travel Show with Simon & Jenette
12:00 – 13:00 James Warren
13:00 – 14:00 60’s and 70’s memories
14:00 – 18:00 Owen Houlihan
18:00 – 20:00 Soul Force with Paul Mallon
20:00 – 22:00 Non-stop Gold (classic hits)
22:00 – 23:00 The Jazz Space with Lindsey Huchrak (repeat from Sunday)
23:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath

Sunday

00:01 – 08:00 Through the night
08:00 – 10:00 Breaking Bath Petra Jones
10:00 – 12:00 The Arts Show with Nigel and Nik
12:00 – 14:00 Andy Henly including Baths Big Quiz
14:00 – 16:00 Sunday Music Mix (2 hours of non-stop songs)
16:00 – 18:00 The Difference with Jerry Rousell
18:00 – 20:00 The Sunday Music Show with Jools Scott
20:00 – 21:00 The Jazz Space with Lindsey Huchrak
21:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath