Schedule

What's on this week

Monday

00:01 – 07:00 Through the night
07:00 – 09:00 Start the day with Robbie Dixon
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 - 12:00 Tim Angell & Nikki Heal
12:00 – 14:00 The Monday Lunchbox with Clare Harris
14:00 – 16:00 "The Bathfather of Soul" Paul Mallon
16:00 - 19:00 More Music Drive Home
19:00 - 21:00 Bath Country with Pete Fairhead
21:00 – 23:00 Out of Africa with Paul Crossley
23:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath

Tuesday

00:01 – 07:00 Through the night
07:00 – 09:00 Start the day with Robbie Dixon
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 – 12:00 Tim Angell & Nikki Heal
12:00 – 14:00 Brave Business Conversations - Robbie Dixon
14:00 – 16:00 Happy Tuesday with Stephanie Hill
16:00 – 19:00 More Music Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 Lisa Merryweather-Millard
21:00 – 23:00 Late Night Bath
23:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath

Wednesday

00:01 – 07:00 Through the night
07:00 – 09:00 Start the day with Robbie Dixon
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 – 12:00 Tim Angell & Nikki Heal
12:00 – 14:00 Bath Means Business with Kari Erickson
14:00 – 16:00 All Music Afternoon Delight
16:00 – 19:00 More Music Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 Petra Jones
21:00 – 22:00 The Sunday Music Show with Jools Scott (repeat from Sunday)
22:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath

Thursday

00:01 – 07:00 Through the night
07:00 – 09:00 Start the day with Nick Day
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 – 12:00 Simon McNeill-Ritchie
12:00 – 14:00 Stephanie Hill
14:00 – 16:00 Afternoon Delight
16:00 – 19:00 More Music Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 No Meaningful Matters this evening. Just enjoy the songs
21:00 – 23:00 Radio Laughs with Sam & Francie
23:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath

Friday

00:01 – 07:00 Through the night
07:00 – 09:00 Start the day with Nick Day & Clare Harris
09:00 – 10:00 Work Day Kick Off (an hour of non-stop songs)
10:00 – 12:00 Simon McNeill-Ritchie
12:00 – 14:00 Robbie Dixon
14:00 – 16:00 Dave Mason with The Lost Sessions
16:00 – 17:00 Teenage Kicks and Dance Anthems
17:00 – 19:00 Shaun & Kerrianne with the More Music Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 Friday Night Fry Up with Jules and Nigel
21:00 – 23:00 DJ Dance mix
23:00 – 00:59 Non-stop Motown and Soul

Saturday

00:01 - 02:00 Non-stop Motown and Soul
02:00 – 08:00 Through the night
08:00 – 10:00 Shaun Smith
10:00 – 12:00 The Travel Show with Simon & Jenette
12:00 – 14:00 60's & 70's memories
14:00 – 18:00 Radio Bath Sport with Owen Houlihan
18:00 – 20:00 Soul Force with Paul Mallon
20:00 – 22:00 Red Roots Reggae with Barry Read
22:00 – 23:00 The Jazz Space (repeat from Sunday)
23:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath

Sunday

00:01 – 08:00 Through the night
08:00 – 10:00 Breaking Bath Petra Jones
10:00 – 12:00 The Arts Show with Nik and Nigel
12:00 – 14:00 Andy Henly including Bath's Big Quiz
14:00 – 16:00 Sunday Music Mix (2 hours of non-stop songs)
16:00 – 18:00 The Difference with Jerry Rousell
18:00 – 19:00 Chill Out Hour
18:00 – 20:00 The Sunday Music Show with Jools Scott
20:00 – 21:00 The Jazz Space
21:00 – 23:59 Late Night Bath